Having trouble reading the Kells Font? Click here to change it.
Change Font

$8.95$103.95

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sandarac (or sandarach) is a resin obtained from the small cypress-like tree Tetraclinis articulata. The tree is native to the northwest of Africa with a notable presence in the Southern Morocco part of the Atlas mountains. The resin exudes naturally on the stems of the tree. It is also obtained by making cuts on the bark. It solidifies when exposed to the air. It comes to commerce in the form of small solid chips, translucent, and having a delicate yellow tinge. Morocco has been the main place of origin of sandarac.

This Sandarac oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy diffusers; formulating cosmetics; refreshing potpourri; massage oils; bath oil and, as a perfume body oil.

Odour: terpenic fresh resinous balsamic

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Leave a Reply