$13.50$20.50

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

A medium sized tropical, evergreen tree with a reddish bark and heartwood, and bearing yellow flowers. Used extensively for timber, which aids in the decline of the South American rainforests.

Highly sought after in the perfume industry, Rosewood Oil is higher in price than most other wood oils – for it’s unique and fragrant aroma.

Aromatherapy Use

A mild , soothing and balancing oil that aids in the relief of skin irritations, such as acne, dermatitis, scars, wounds, wrinkles and general skin care. Suitable for all types of skin, including, sensitive and mature, as well as combination skin or dull skin. May also aid in the temporary relief of headaches, nervous tension, mild anxiety and stress.

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml

Important Note: Information on the traditional uses and properties of herbs are provided on this site is for educational use only, and is not intended as medical advice. If you have any serious health concerns, you should always check with your health care practitioner before self-administering herbs.