$6.95$77.95

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Hibiscus is a genus of flowering plants in the mallow family, Malvaceae. The genus is quite large, comprising several hundred species that are native to warm temperate, subtropical and tropical regions throughout the world.

Hibiscus oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy diffusers; formulating cosmetics; refreshing potpourri; massage oils; bath oil and, as a perfume body oil.

This essential oil contains healing properties for the skin and makes an excellent moisturizer. It is a favorite addition to many shampoos due to the rich nutrient content and moisturizing properties of the hibiscus plant. When used in aromatherapy, hibiscus essential oil is said to bring relaxation.

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Leave a Reply