Having trouble reading the Kells Font? Click here to change it.
Change Font

$6.45$67.95

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Commiphora wightii, with common names Indian bdellium-tree, gugal, guggul, gugul, or mukul myrrh tree, is a flowering plant in the family Burseraceae, which produces a fragrant resin called gugal, guggul or gugul, that is used in incense and vedic medicine (or ayurveda). The species is native to southern Pakistan and western India. It prefers arid and semi-arid climates and is tolerant of poor soil.

This Guggal oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy diffusers; formulating cosmetics; refreshing potpourri; massage oils; bath oil and, as a perfume body oil.

 

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Leave a Reply