$5.50 – $52.50
It has a characteristic tart citrus odour, and is cold pressed from the rinds of ripe or nearly ripe grapefruit. It is is generally regarded as an uplifting oil and thus is useful where stress, mood swings, depressive thoughts and exhaustion are indicated. In cosmetic applications it is recommended for oily skin types, is often used in acne applications, and as a tonic for scalp and hair products.
The properties are similar to White Grapefruit but like the fruit, the oil tends to be a bit less tart than the white one.
5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml