$5.45$29.45

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Ingredients: Foeniculum Vulgare Oil

Botanical name: Foeniculum vulgare

Common name: Fennel sweet

Plant part: Seeds

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Fennel has traditionally been used as a stomachic and carminative. In skin care, it is recommended for dull and oily skin.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Sweet, liquorice-like aroma.

Caution: May cause sensitisation in some individuals. Avoid use if suffering from epilepsy. Avoid during pregnancy.

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml