Having trouble reading the Kells Font? Click here to change it.
Change Font

$14.45$188.45

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Cyclamen persicum, the Persian cyclamen, is a species of flowering herbaceous perennial plant growing from a tuber, native to rocky hillsides, shrubland, and woodland up to 1,200 m (3,900 ft) above sea level, from south-central Turkey to Lebanon-Syria and the Palestine region.[1] It also grows in Algeria and Tunisia and on the Greek islands of Rhodes, Karpathos, and Crete, where it may have been introduced by monks. Cultivars of this species are the commonly seen florist’s cyclamen.

This Cyclamen oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy diffusers; formulating cosmetics; refreshing potpourri; massage oils; bath oil and, as a perfume body oil.

Aromatherapy uses & benefits: soothes nerves, calming, aid in controlling anxiety

 

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Leave a Reply