$6.95$68.45

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

A member of the Ginger family, Cardamom oil has a very long history of use in food, medicine and perfumery. Surprisingly, it is known as an aphrodisiac, and is used extensively in tea, coffee and spice mixtures as well as in cosmetics and perfumery to add a warm, fresh, and stimulating quality. According to Ayurveda, Cardamom ?kindles the fires of digestion, stimulates the activity of the heart, and refreshes the mind.?

Ingredients: Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil

Botanical name: Elettaria cardamomum

Common name: Cardamom

Plant part: Seeds

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Cardamom essential oil has traditionally been used for its decongestant properties and has been known to relieve colds and congestion.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet, spicy and almost balsamic aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Customer Reviews

Additional information

Bottle Size

5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Leave a Reply